2017 Tour results

Click on links for round by round results

Thunder Valley Dragways Result- May 1st

Sunday Winner: Corky McGaugh
R/U: Dan Wiese

Brainerd International Raceway Results- May 21st & 22nd

Saturday Winner: Al Corda
R/U: Brian Zenzen

Sunday Winner: Brad Haugaard
R/U: Corey Hopkins

Thunder Valley Dragways Results- June 11th & 12th

Saturday Winner: Jason DeForrest
R/U: Dave Picht

Sunday Winner: Kelly Petterson
R/U: Rachelle Thibert

Thunder Valley Dragways Results- July 3rd & 4th

Saturday Winner: Jason DeForrest
R/U: Kevin Leinart

Sunday Winner: Tony Henderson
R/U: Ron Roddel

Tri-State Raceway Results- July 16th & 17th

Saturday Winners: Jared Hutar, Lyn Johnson, and Alan Castle (Called on account of darkness)

Sunday was cancelled due to bad weather.

Tri-State Raceway Results- Sept. 3rd & 4th

Saturday Winner: Larry DeForrest
R/U: Eric Pearson

Sunday Winner: Scott Dugdale
R/U: Bill Feist

Thunder Valley Dragways Results- Sept. 17th & 18th

Saturday Winner: Rick Wessels
R/U: Steve Scherschligt

Sunday Winner: Jason DeForrest
R/U: Tom Lewis

Rock Falls Raceway Results- Sept. 24th & 25th

Saturday Winner: Al Corda
R/U: Brad Haugaard

Sunday was cancelled due to weather.

Kearney Raceway Park Results- Oct. 1st & 2nd

Saturday Winner: Scott Burton
R/U: Rachelle Thibert

Sunday Winner: Joe LeBlanc
R/U: Steve Scherschlight

2013 Tour Results

Click on links for round by round results

Top End Dragways Results- May 25th & 26th

Saturday Winner: Alex Wiese

R/U: Travis Sorokie

Sunday Winner: Alex Wiese

R/U: Bill Wittstruck

Thunder Valley Dragways Results- July 13th

Saturday Winner: Taylor McLaughlin

R/U: Ron Roddel

Thunder Valley Dragways Results- September 14th & 15th

Saturday Winner: Dave Picht

R/U: Larry Vierregger

Sunday Winner: Rod Wessels

R/U: Dale Rethke

Oahe Speedway NHRA National Open Results- Sept. 21rd & 22nd

Saturday Winner: Ron Roddel

R/U: Grant Singer

Sunday Winner: Stan Kopetjka

R/U: Grant Singer

Kearney Raceway NHRA National Open Results- Oct. 12th & 13th

Saturday Winner: Mike Koppien

R/U: Brad Haugaard

Sunday Winner: Ritch Ahrens

R/U: Eddie Wohl

Click on links for round by round results

Tri-State Raceway Results- May 28th

Sunday Winner: Rob Turkal  

R/U: Brett Speer

Thunder Valley Dragways Results- June 10th & 11th

Saturday Winner: Rod Neugebauer

R/U: ​Terry Grosz 

Sunday Winner: Charlie Berner 

R/U: Tanner Wiese 

Rock Falls Raceway Results- June 17th & 18th

Saturday Winner:  Glen Demenge 

R/U:  Scott Dugdale

Sunday Winner: Marlene Nelson

R/U:  Brad Koivisto

Thunder Valley Dragways Results- July 1st & 2nd

Saturday Winner: Brad Burton

R/U: ​Alex Wiese 

Sunday Winner: Jason DeForrest 

R/U: Mike Koppien 

Tri-State Raceway Results- July 15th & 16th

Saturday Winner: Tait Steines
R/U: Kevin Leinart

Sunday Winner: Randy Mans
R/U: Al Corda

Brainerd International Raceway Results- July 22nd & 23rd

Saturday Winner: Alex Wiese
R/U: Brett Speer

Sunday Winner: Glen Demenge
R/U: Jason DeForrest

Tri-State Raceway Results- Sept. 2nd & 3rd

Saturday Winner: Randy Mans
R/U: Mike Lund

Sunday Winner: Dennis Lund Jr
R/U: Randy Shepard

Thunder Valley Dragways Results- Sept. 16th & 17th

Saturday Winner: Jamey Picht
R/U: ​Charlie Berner 

Sunday Winner: Jason DeForrest 
R/U: Bob Swan

Kearney Raceway NHRA National Open Results- Oct. 3rd & 4th

Saturday: ​Ended before Round 3 due to track conditions

Sunday Winner: Bob Tilton
R/U: Monty Jones




Click on links for round by round results

Brainerd International Raceway Results- May 30th & 31st

Saturday Winner: Bill Feist
R/U: Scott Dugdale

Sunday Winner: Clayton Mattson
R/U: Brett Speer

Thunder Valley Dragways Results- June 13th & 14th

Saturday Winner: Dave Picht
R/U: Brent Mandery

Sunday Winner: Mark Jenkins
R/U: Brian Grosz

Thunder Valley Dragways Results- July 4th & 5th

Saturday Winner: Jason DeForrest
R/U: Mike Koppien

Sunday Winner: Jason DeForrest
R/U: Rick Wessels

Tri-State Raceway Results- July 18th & 19th

Saturday Winner: Jamey Picht
R/U: James Findell

Sunday Winner: Mike Lund
R/U: Mike Lund

Brainerd International Raceway Results- August 8th & 9th

Saturday Winner: Glen DeMenge
R/U: Tim Mosbek

**Sunday was rained out; Moved to September race**

Tri-State Raceway Results- September 5th & 6th

Saturday Winner: Rob Turkal
R/U: Mike Lund

Sunday Winner: Dale Findell
R/U:
Brett Speer

Thunder Valley Dragways Results- September 19th & 20th

Saturday Winner: Jason DeForrest
R/U: Doug Engels

Sunday Winner: Paul Merolla
R/U: Bob Swan

Oahe Speedway NHRA National Open Results- Sept. 26th & 27th

Saturday Winner: Bob Swan
R/U: Brent Mandery

Sunday Winner: Rod Neugebauer
R/U: David Magee

Kearney Raceway NHRA National Open Results- Oct. 3rd & 4th

Saturday : ​Cancelled due to rain

Sunday Winner: Dwayne Scheitlin
R/U: Scott Wells

2015 Tour results

2012 Tour Results

Click on links for round by round results

Top End Dragways Results- May 26th & 27th

Saturday Winner: Brett Speer

R/U: Mike Corbett

Sunday Winner: Brett Speer

R/U: Terry Johnson

Thunder Valley Dragways Results- June 9th & 10th

Saturday Winner: Rod Neugebauer

R/U: Jamey Picht

Sunday Winner: Scott Dugdale

R/U: Randy Shephard

Thunder Valley Dragways Results- July 14th & 15th

Saturday Winner: Rod Neugebauer

R/U: Tom Lewis

Sunday Winner: Troy Neugebauer

R/U: Rod Neugebauer

Thunder Valley Dragways Results- Sept. 15th & 16th

Saturday Winner: Randy Shepard

R/U: Bill Wittstruck

Sunday Winner: Randy Shepard

R/U: Dean Mesenbring

Oahe Speedway NHRA National Open Results- Sept. 22nd & 23rd

Saturday Winner: Curt Hieb

R/U: Rod Neugebauer

Sunday Winner: Bill Wittstruck

R/U: Stan Kopetjka

Kearney Raceway NHRA National Open Results- Oct. 6th & 7th

Saturday Winner: Dale Johnson

R/U: Brian Grosz

Sunday Winner: David Bogner

R/U: Dale Johnson

•Scaling is required for first round. 

•All Heads-up racing will be scaled.

•Must comply with NHRA-IHRA rules, Min Wt, HP Factors, Index (NO EXCEPTIONS)

•NO ELECTRONICS- All 2-steps in stock MUST be pedal operated

•All entries MUST run class index or below

•Lane choice determined by driver agreement or coin toss

•Tech committee has right to inspect and weigh cars at ANY time

•MCR weight sticker MUST be filled out correctly and be on prior to first qualifying round.

Guaranteed Payout for both Saturday and Sunday:

  • Winner-
  • Runner Up-
  • Semis-
  • Quarters-
  • 5th Rd-
  • 6th Rd-

*Watch for Bonus Payout & Giveaway Weekends!

All the money is guaranteed for both Saturday and Sunday; there is no minimum car count!

2016 Tour RESULTS




2014 Tour Results

Click on links for round by round results

Thunder Valley Dragways Results-June 6th & 7th

Saturday Winner: B Bogner

R/U: R Johnson

Sunday Winners:  **Prize money was split between the Semis due to the rain-out**

Semis- Jerry Mooney, Curt Hieb, Rick Wessels, and Troy Neugebauer

Thunder Valley Dragways Results-July 5th & 6th

Saturday Winner: Tom Lewis

R/U: Richard Muhlenhardt 

Sunday Winner: Doug Engels

R/U: Tim Nicholson

Tri State Raceway Results- July 12th & 13th

Saturday Winner: Michael Mans

R/U: Mike Lund

Sunday Winner: Randy Shepard

R/U: Bruce Kerber

Brainerd International Raceway Results- August 2nd & 3rd

Saturday Winner:  Jason DeForrest

R/U: Glen DeMenge

Sunday Winners- **After RD1, BIR called the race due to rain. Remaining racers split the $6000 pot

Tri State Raceway Results- August 30th31st

Saturday Winner: Bruce Kastle 

R/U: Brett Speer

Sunday Winner: Matt Lund

R/U: Brad Van Lant

Thunder Valley Dragways Results-September 13th & 14th

Saturday Winner: Brad Van Lant 

R/U: Scott Dugdale

Sunday Winner: Randy Shepard 

R/U: Mike Koppien

Oahe Speedway Results- September 20th & 21st

Saturday Winner: Bill Wittstruck

R/U: Mike Corbett

Sunday Winner: Dean Mesenbring

R/U: Charlie Berner


2014 Tour results

2012 Tour results

2013 Tour results

2018 Tour Dates




Rules-Information